Key EPS members

 

Season 2018 – 2019

 

Office Bearers

 

President (T)
Doug Berndt ARPS EFIAP

Doug Berndt ARPS EFIAP, president

Doug Berndt ARPS EFIAP, President, Trustee

Immediate Past President (T)
Jean Manson

Jean Manson, Immediate Past President, Trustee

Jean Manson, Immediate Past President, Trustee

Senior Vice-President (T)
Isobel Lindsay

Isobel Lindsay, Senior Vice President, House Committee Convenor, Trustee

Isobel Lindsay, Senior Vice President, House Committee Convenor, Trustee

Junior Vice-President (T)
Jim Moir LRPS AFIAP

Jim Moir LRPS, AFIAP, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), New Members Secretary, External Competitions secretary

Jim Moir LRPS, AFIAP, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), New Members Secretary, External Competitions secretary

Secretary (T)
Bob Redpath

Bob Redpath, Secretary

Bob Redpath, Secretary, Trustee

Treasurer (T)
Tony Bellhouse

Tony Bellhouse, Treasurer (Trustee)

Tony Bellhouse, Treasurer (Trustee)

House Committee Convenor
Isobel Lindsay

Isobel Lindsay, Senior Vice President, House Committee Convenor, Trustee

Isobel Lindsay, Senior Vice President, House Committee Convenor, Trustee

Property Committee Convenor
Stephen Meek

Steven Meek, Property Committee Convenor

Steven Meek, Property Committee Convenor

Webmaster
Tom Gardner ARPS

Tom Gardner, Webmaster

Tom Gardner, Webmaster

International Exhibition Secretary
Edith Smith LRPS

Edith Smith LRPS, International Exhibition Secretary

Edith Smith LRPS, International Exhibition Secretary

(T) Indicates a Trustee

 

Councillors
Mike Caithness ARPS

Mike Caithness ARPS, Council Member

Mike Caithness ARPS, Council Member

James Glass

James Glass, Print Competition Secretary

James Glass, Print Competition Secretary

Ian Goodall, International Exhibition webmaster
Jan Jerome ARPS

Jan Jerome ARPS, Trustee

Jan Jerome ARPS, Trustee

Graham Morrice

Graham Morrice, Projected Images Comp Secretary.

Graham Morrice, Projected Images Comp Secretary.

Terry Railley, ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB

Terry Railley LRPS, EFIAP/s, Studio Equipment Instruction

Terry Railley ARPS, EFIAP/s, Studio Equipment Instruction

Caroline McDermott

Caroline McDermott, Syllabus Secretary

Caroline McDermott, Syllabus Secretary

Eric Robinson
Neil Patton

 

 

Other useful contacts

Help is available in many forms in the Society and the following may be contacted for specific areas. Any member of Council will be pleased to assist.

 

 

 

 

Studio Advice, Workshops and Billy McGuire or

Billy McGuire, Studio

Billy McGuire, Studio Equipment Instruction

Studio Equipment Instruction Terry Railley EFIAP/g. DPAGB ARPS

Terry Railley LRPS, EFIAP/s, Studio Equipment Instruction

Terry Railley ARPS, EFIAP/s, Studio Equipment Instruction

Print Competition Secretary James Glass

James Glass, Print Competition Secretary

James Glass, Print Competition Secretary

Projected Images Comp Secy. Graham Morrice

Graham Morrice, Projected Images Comp Secretary.

Graham Morrice, Projected Images Comp Secretary.

Members’ Exhibition Secretary Muriel Binnie

Muriel Binnie, Members’ Exhibition Secretary

Muriel Binnie, Members’ Exhibition Secretary

External Competitions Jim Moir LRPS AFIAP and

Jim Moir LRPS, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), External Competitions

Jim Moir LRPS, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), External Competitions

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB, External Competitions

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB, External Competitions

International Exhibition Treasurer Richard Bingham ARPS EFIAP/g

Richard Bingham ARPS EFIAP/g, International Exhibition Treasurer

Richard Bingham ARPS EFIAP/g, International Exhibition Treasurer

Membership Secretary Claire Chase

Claire Chase, Membership Secretary

Claire Chase, Membership Secretary

New Members Secretary Jim Moir LRPS

Jim Moir LRPS, AFIAP, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), New Members Secretary, External Competitions secretary

Jim Moir LRPS, AFIAP, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), New Members Secretary, External Competitions secretary

Syllabus Secretary Caroline McDermott

Caroline McDermott, Syllabus Secretary

Caroline McDermott, Syllabus Secretary

Librarian Alistair Cowan

Alistair Cowan, CD Group Competition Secretary, Librarian

Alistair Cowan, CD Group Competition Secretary, Librarian

Bulletin Editor Robert Galloway LRPS

Robert Galloway LRPS, Nature Group Secretary, Bulletin Editor

Robert Galloway LRPS, Nature Group Secretary, Bulletin Editor

Curator Gordon Rankin

Gordon Rankin, Curator

Gordon Rankin, Curator

Phoenix Group Secretary Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB

Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB, Phoenix Group Secretary

Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB, Phoenix Group Secretary

Hon. Vice-President Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Hon SPF

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Hon SPF, Hon. Vice-President

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Hon SPF, Hon. Vice-President