Key EPS members

 

Office Bearers

Season 2020-21

Isobel Lindsay

Isobel Lindsay

President

Doug Berndt ARPS EFIAP, president

Doug Berndt

Immediate Past President (T) and Membership Secretary

Jim Moir LRPS, AFIAP, Junior Vice-President (Trustee), New Members Secretary, External Competitions secretary

Jim Moir LRPS, AFIAP

Senior Vice-President and Secretary (T)

David Greer

David Greer

Junior Vice-President (T)

Martin-Ashford

Martin-Ashford

Treasurer (T)

Tom Gardner, Webmaster

Tom Gardner, ARPS

Webmaster

Vacant

House Committee Convenor

Vacant

Property Committee Convenor

Edith Smith LRPS, International Exhibition Secretary

Edith Smith LRPS

International Exhibition Secretary

(T) Indicates a Trustee

Councillors

Muriel Binnie, Members’ Exhibition Secretary

Muriel Binnie

International Exhibition Treasurer and Members' Exhibition Secretary

Dennis Linn

Dennis Linn

Print Competition Secretary

Keith Walkingshaw

Keith Walkingshaw

PDI Competition Secretary

Terry Railley LRPS, EFIAP/s, Studio Equipment Instruction

Terry Railley LRPS, EFIAP/p

Studio Lead, External Competitions co-ordinator and SPF contact

Graham Morrice, Projected Images Comp Secretary.

Graham Morrice

Tony Bellhouse, Treasurer (Trustee)

Tony Bellhouse

Vikki MacLeod

Vikki MacLeod

Eamonn Cullen

Eamonn Cullen

Ian Goodall

Other key members

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB, External Competitions

Eion Johnston FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB,

Phoenix Group Co-ordinator and External Competitions co-ordinator

Alistair Cowan, CD Group Competition Secretary, Librarian

Alistair Cowan

Librarian and CD Group Competition Secretary

Jean Manson

Jean Manson

Nature Group Secretary

Maureen Stewart

Bulletin Editor

Gordon Rankin, Curator

Gordon Rankin

Curator

Billy McGuire, Studio

Billy McGuire

Studio Equipment Instruction

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Hon SPF, Hon. Vice-President

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP Hon SPF

Hon. Vice-President

Margaret Salisbury, FRPS, PIPF, MFIAP, APAGB

Hon. Vice-President

Basement Gallery Exhibition Co-ordinator

Fine Art Library Exhibition Co-ordinator

Pamela Cook

Syllabus Secretary